가상체험투어

Busan Citytour Bus


Loop Tours

Home 아이콘 HOME > Loop Tours > Themed Tour > Loop Tours

Tourism public transportation easily connecting Busan attractions by double-decker bus

The loop Tour

By City Tour Course, you can be free to use three lines of Red Line(Busan Station↔Haeundae), Blue Line(Haeundae↔ Yonggungsa), and Green Lines(Yonghoman↔Oryukdo Islets) with one piece of one-day pass for a day without any additional charge.

시티투어코스 노선도

HOW TO USE

HOW TO USE
Loop Tours
Red line(Busan Station - Haeundae) / Blue Line(Haeundae - Haedong Yonggungsa Temple) / Green Line(Yonghoman - Oryukdo Islets)

How to use

  • 1. Red Line(Busan Station↔Haeundae) double decker bus

    - Buses, starting from Busan Station, stop at total fourteen stations including UN Memorial Park, Gwangalli, Marine City, Haeundae, Centum City, etc. and can pass through Busan specialties, Busan Harbor Bridge and Gwangan Bridge.
  • 2. Blue Line(Haeundae↔Yonggungsa) single-decker bus

    - Buses, starting from Haeundae Beach, stop at nine stations to Eastern Busan including Dalmaji-gil Road, Cheongsapo, Songjeong Beach, Haedong Yonggungsa Temple, etc.
  • 3. Green Line(Yonghoman↔Oryukdo Islets) single-decker bus

    - Buses, starting from Yonghoman Cruise Terminal, stop at two stations to Igidae Park including Oryukdo Islets. etc.

Transfer Guide

  • ④Yonghoman Cruise Terminal : : Red Line- Green Line transfer
  • ⑨Haeundae Beach : : Red Line- Blue Line transfer
  • ⑫Busan Museum of Art /BEXCO : Red Line- Blue Line transfer

*By City Tour Course, you can be free to use three lines of Red(Busan Station↔Haeundae), Blue(Haeundae↔ Yonggungsa), and Green Lines(Yonghoman↔Oryukdo Islets) with one piece of one-day pass for a day without any additional charge.
*Single-decker bus may run flexibly on Redline because of weather conditions and so on. In this case, it is a Non-refundable.
*You can ride at all stops and purchase a ticket from the crew at the first boarding on a first come, first served basis. (Both cash and card to be usable)
*For Taejongdae Course (jumbo bus), you can transfer at Busan Station, Yonghoman Terminal, and Peace Park, and a separate additional charge will occur at the time of transfer. ( +82-51-714-3799 www.jumbobus.co.kr)

FARE ( IN KOREAN WON )

FARE
ADULTS CHILDREN
(48months~HIGH SCHOOL STUDENT)
one-day pass Taejongdae transfer one-day pass Taejongdae transfer
15,000Won 5,000Won 8,000Won 3,000Won
  • * Groups of 15 or more (without distinction of age) : 2,000won discount per person
  • * No discount to Night View Tour
  • *Discount rates are available at Partner Benefits menu.[Partner Benefits Quick View]
  • *All discounts will be presented documentary evidence that the discount will be applied prior to purchase.

NOSERVICE

  • Every Monday (unless it is a public holiday)

Loop Tour OPERATION TIME

· Red line(Busan Station - Haeundae)

RED LINE OPERATION TIME
CLASS
IFICATION
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th
Busan Station(Departure) 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30
Busan Harbor Bridge via
UN Memorial Cemetery 9:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55
Busan Museum 9:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57
Yonghoman Sightseeing Boat Terminal 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05
Gwangalli Beach 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15
ARPINA 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20
Marine City 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24
Dongbaekseom Island 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28
Haeundae Beach 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35
Centum City 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48
Busan Cinema Center 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51
Busan Museum of Art
(Bexco)
10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58
Gwangan Bridge via
Peace Park 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05
Busan Harbor Bridge via
Gwangbok-Ro 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Busan Station
(Arrivals)
11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40

· Blue Line(Haeundae - Haedong Yonggungsa Temple)

BLUE OPERATION TIME
CLASS
IFICATION
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th
Haeundae Beach 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:45 12:15 13:05 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00
Dalmaji-gil Road 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:50 12:20 13:10 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05
Cheongsapo 10:32 11:02 11:32 11:57 12:27 13:17 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12
Songjeong Beach 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:08 12:38 13:28 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23
Fisheries Science Museum/Haedong Yonggungsa (Arrival) 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:20 12:50 13:40 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35
Fisheries Science Museum /Haedong Yonggungsa (Departure) 11:05 11:35 12:25 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50
OSIRIA (old East Busan Tourism Complex) 11:10 11:40 12:30 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55
Busan National Science Museum 11:13 11:43 12:33 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58
Songjeong Station 11:20 11:50 12:40 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05
Busan Museum of Art /BEXCO 11:35 12:05 12:55 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20
Haeundae Beach 11:43 12:13 13:03 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 Haeundae Beach Non-stop
※ Weekends & Holidays 1st~3rd : It’s possible to depart from Busan Station
– Departure Time at Busan Station 1st(09:15),2nd(09:45),3rd(10:15)
※ Weekdays 1st~3rd : It’s possible to depart from Gwangalli
– Departure Time at Gwangalli 1st(10:00),2nd(10:30),3rd(11:00)
※ 10th~12th : You can arrive at Busan Station
– Arrival Time at Busan Station 10th(17:00),11th(17:30),12th(18:00)

· Green Lines(Yonghoman↔Oryukdo Islets)

시티투어버스 그린라인 시간표
Oryukdo Islets Direction 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Yonghoman Sightseeing Boat Terminal 10:00 10:45 11:25 12:10 13:10 13:50 14:35 15:15 15:55 16:40
Oryukdo Islets 10:20 11:05 11:45 12:30 13:30 14:10 14:55 15:35 16:15 17:00
Yonghoman Sightseeing Boat Terminal 10:40 11:25 12:05 12:50 13:50 14:30 15:15 15:55 16:35 17:20

To Enjoy BUTI City Tour by as much as 200%( Red Line, Blue Line, Green Lines )

  • The This content is example. Enjoy a city tour follows up to 1 day ticket in the same way.
  1. STEP1

    Purchase a ticket from an operating machine while boarding from Busan Station stop on a first come, first served basis, and take a Blue Line bus at 9:15.(Weekends & Holidays)

  2. STEP2

    Get off to Yonghoman Cruise Terminal stop at 9:50 via Busan Port Grand Bridge and UN Memorial Park.

  3. STEP3

    Transfer to a Green Line bus to Igidae Park at Yonghoman Cruise Terminal stop at 10:00 and get off to Oryukdo Islets stop at 10:20.

  4. STEP4

    After enjoying a free tour at Oryukdo Islets stop, get on the bus again at 11:45 and get off to Yonghoman Cruise Terminal stop at 12:05

  5. STEP5

    Transfer to a Red Line bus at 12:05and get off to Haeundae Beach at 12:35 via Gwangalli Beach, Marine City, etc.

  6. STEP6

    After enjoying a free tour for about one hour, transfer to a Blue Line bus to Haedong Yonggungsa Temple at 13:30.

  7. STEP7

    Get off to Fisheries Research & Development Institute/Haedong Yonggungsa Temple stop at 14:05 via Dalmaji-gil Road and Songjeong Beach.

  8. STEP8

    After enjoying a free tour for about one hour at Haedong Yonggungsa Temple, move to the next place by bus at 15:20.

  9. STEP9

    Get off to Haeundae Beach stop at 15:58 via OSIRIA (old East Busan Tourism Complex) and Busan Museum of Art and move to local accommodations after finishing the tour.