가상체험투어

Busan Citytour Bus


Blue Line

Home 아이콘 HOME > Loop Tours > Themed Tour > Blue Line

HaedongYonggungsa Direction

haedong yonggungsa

Haedong Yonggungsa Temple, a beautiful temple over the sea and Songjeong beach with dense pine forest

Blue line Tour

Haeundae Beach Landscape

Haeundae Beach

Front of Sealife Busan Aquarium in Haeundaehaebyeon-ro

Dalmaji-gil Road Landscape

Dalmaji-gil Road

Near the restaurant “Oh Happy Day” at the entrance of Dalmaji-gil

Cheongsapo Landscape

Cheongsapo

In front of town bus station at Cheongsapo entrance

ASEAN CULTURE HOUSE Landscape

ASEAN CULTURE HOUSE

In front of the main gate of ASEAN CULTURE HOUSE

Songjeong Beach Landscape

Songjeong Beach

Songjeong 2th Bridge of Songjeong Beach Entrance Crossroads

Fisheries Science Museum/Haedong Yonggungsa Landscape

Fisheries Science Museum/Haedong Yonggungsa

The visitor’s parking lot side of Fisheries Science Museum
(Near the tennis court)

OSIRIA Landscape

OSIRIA

Opposite side of Lotte Outlet Gate 1 (Next to public bus station)

Busan National Science Museum Landscape

Busan National Science Museum

Entrance of Busan National Science Museum

Songjeong Station Landscape

Songjeong Station

Entrance of Songjeong Station nearby Donghaenambu Railroad

Busan Museum of Art /BEXCO  Landscape

Busan Museum of Art /BEXCO

Between Busan Museum of Art and BEXCO 2th Exhibition Hall in APEC-ro, Haeundae-gu

Station Info
No. Station Bus Stop Location Nearest Subway
Line Station Exit Number
1 Haeundae Beach Front of Sealife Busan Aquarium in Haeundaehaebyeon-ro Line 2 Haeundae Station Exit Number 5
2 Dalmaji-gil Road Near the restaurant “Oh Happy Day” at the entrance of Dalmaji-gil Line 2 Jungdong Station -
3 Cheongsapo In front of town bus station at Cheongsapo entrance - - -
4 ASEAN CULTURE HOUSE In front of the main gate of ASEAN CULTURE HOUSE - - -
5 Songjeong Beach Songjeong 2th Bridge of Songjeong Beach Entrance Crossroads - - -
6 Fisheries Science Museum/Haedong Yonggungsa The visitor’s parking lot side of Fisheries Science Museum
(Near the tennis court)
- - -
7 OSIRIA Opposite side of Lotte Outlet Gate 1 (Next to public bus station) - - -
8 Busan National Science Museum Entrance of Busan National Science Museum - - -
9 Songjeong Station Entrance of Songjeong Station nearby Donghaenambu Railroad - - -
10 Busan Museum of Art /BEXCO Between Busan Museum of Art and BEXCO 2th Exhibition Hall in APEC-ro, Haeundae-gu Line 2 Busan Museum of Art Exit Number 5


Blue line Operation Time

BLUE OPERATION TIME
CLASS
IFICATION
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th
Haeundae Beach 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10
Dalmaji-gil Road 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15
Cheongsapo 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 Non-stop
ASEAN CULTURE HOUSE 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 Non-stop
Songjeong Beach 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37
Fisheries Science Museum/Haedong Yonggungsa (Arrival) 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47
Fisheries Science Museum /Haedong Yonggungsa (Departure) 11:10 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00
OSIRIA 11:15 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05
Busan National Science Museum 11:18 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 Non-stop
Songjeong Station 11:25 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15
Busan Museum of Art /BEXCO 11:40 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30
Haeundae Beach 11:50 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 Haeundae Beach Non-stop
※ Weekends & Holidays 1st~3rd : It’s possible to depart from Busan Station
– Departure Time at Busan Station 1st(09:15),2nd(09:45),3rd(10:15)
※ Weekdays 1st~3rd : It’s possible to depart from Gwangalli
– Departure Time at Gwangalli 1st(10:00),2nd(10:30),3rd(11:00)
※ 10th~12th : You can arrive at Busan Station
– Arrival Time at Busan Station 10th(17:05),11th(17:35),12th(18:05)

* Each bus course and operating time can change for unavoidable weather and traffic.