가상체험투어

Busan Citytour Bus


Red Line

Home 아이콘 HOME > Loop Tours > Loop Tour > Red Line

Haeundae Direction

Haeundae Tour

Each course of the Busan City Tour allows you to visit all the famous tourist attractions in Busan at once.

Red lineTour

Busan Station 전경

Busan Station

In front of the (old)Arirang Hotel at the Busan Station Square

Busan Harbor Bridge (Via) 전경

Busan Harbor Bridge (Via)

Via

UN Memorial Cemetery 전경

UN Memorial Cemetery

In front of the UN Memorial Cemetery

Busan Museum 전경

Busan Museum

Next to Daeyeon 4 Community Policing Center in front of the Busan Museum

Yonghoman Sightseeing Boat Terminal 전경

Yonghoman Sightseeing Boat Terminal

In front of Yonghoman Sightseeing Boat Terminal Main Gate

Gwangalli Beach 전경

Gwangalli Beach

Across the Homers Hotel

ARPINA 전경

ARPINA

Front of Exordium Bldg. on opposite side of Haegang High School in Haeundaehaebyeon-ro

Marine City 전경

Marine City

Entrance of Movie Street on opposite side of Park Hayatt Hotel in Haeundae Marine City-ro

Dongbaekseom Island 전경

Dongbaekseom Island

-

Haeundae Beach 전경

Haeundae Beach

In front of the Busan Aquarium

Centum City 전경

Centum City

Exit no. 3 of the Shinsegae Department Store
Exit no. 12 of Centum City Station

Busan Cinema Center 전경

Busan Cinema Center

In front of Busan Cinema Center Back Gate

Busan Museum of Art(Bexco) 전경

Busan Museum of Art(Bexco)

Between the entrance of the Busan Museum of Art and the BEXCO Exhibition Center 2
Approximately 100m from exit no. 5 of Busan Museum of Art Station

Gwangan Bridge(Via) 전경

Gwangan Bridge(Via)

Via

Peace Park 전경

Peace Park

In front of the Peace Park

Busan Harbor Bridge(Via) 전경

Busan Harbor Bridge(Via)

Via

Gwangbok-Ro 전경

Gwangbok-Ro

-

Station Info
No. Station Bus Stop Location Nearest Subway
Line Station Exit Number
1 Busan Station In front of the (old)Arirang Hotel at the Busan Station Square Line 1 Busan Station Exit Number 8
2 Busan Harbor Bridge (Via) Via - - -
2 UN Memorial Cemetery In front of the UN Memorial Cemetery Line 2 Daeyeon Station -
3 Busan Museum Next to Daeyeon 4 Community Policing Center in front of the Busan Museum Line 2 Daeyeon Station -
4 Yonghoman Sightseeing Boat Terminal In front of Yonghoman Sightseeing Boat Terminal Main Gate Line 2 Namcheon Station -
5 Gwangalli Beach Across the Homers Hotel Line 2 Gwangan Station -
6 ARPINA Front of Exordium Bldg. on opposite side of Haegang High School in Haeundaehaebyeon-ro Line 2 Busan Museum of Art Exit Number 5
7 Marine City Entrance of Movie Street on opposite side of Park Hayatt Hotel in Haeundae Marine City-ro Line 2 Dongbaek Station Exit Number 3
8 Dongbaekseom Island - Line 2 Dongbaek Station -
9 Haeundae Beach In front of the Busan Aquarium Line 2 Haeundae Station Exit Number 1
10 Centum City Exit no. 3 of the Shinsegae Department Store
Exit no. 12 of Centum City Station
Line 2 Centum City Station Exit Number 12
11 Busan Cinema Center In front of Busan Cinema Center Back Gate Line 2 Centum City Station Exit Number 6
13 Busan Museum of Art(Bexco) Between the entrance of the Busan Museum of Art and the BEXCO Exhibition Center 2
Approximately 100m from exit no. 5 of Busan Museum of Art Station
Line 2 Busan Museum of Art Exit Number 5
14 Gwangan Bridge(Via) Via - - -
12 Peace Park In front of the Peace Park Line 2 Daeyeon Station -
16 Busan Harbor Bridge(Via) Via - - -
17 Gwangbok-Ro - Line 1 Nampo Station Exit Number 10


RED LINE Operation Time

RED LINE OPERATION TIME
CLASS
IFICATION
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th
Busan Station(Departure) 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30
Busan Harbor Bridge via
UN Memorial Cemetery 9:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55
Busan Museum 9:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57
Yonghoman Sightseeing Boat Terminal 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05
Gwangalli Beach 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15
ARPINA 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20
Marine City 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24
Dongbaekseom Island 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28
Haeundae Beach 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35
Centum City 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48
Busan Cinema Center 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51
Busan Museum of Art
(Bexco)
10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58
Gwangan Bridge via
Peace Park 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05
Busan Harbor Bridge via
Gwangbok-Ro 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Busan Station
(Arrivals)
11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40

* Each bus course and operating time can change for unavoidable weather and traffic.