가상체험투어

Busan Citytour Bus


Loop Tours

Home 아이콘 HOME > Loop Tours > Themed Tour > Loop Tours

Tourism public transportation easily connecting Busan attractions by double-decker bus

The loop Tour

City Tour Course is a single pass ticket and with the ticket, you can travel each route, including Red Line (Busan Station – Haeundae), Blue Line (Haeundae - Yonggungsa Temple, Gijang Market), and Green Line (Busan Station - Taejongdae). You can also travel all routes freely with the purchase of a transfer ticket.

시티투어코스 노선도

HOW TO USE

HOW TO USE
Loop Tours
Red line(Busan Station ↔ Haeundae rotation) / Blue Line(Haeundae↔ Yonggungsa Temple Gijang market rotation) /
Green Line(Busan Station ↔ Taejongdae)

How to use the circular course

  • 1. Red Line(Busan Station ↔ Haeundae rotation) double decker bus

    - Departing from Busan Station, the bus operates a total of 15 stops including UN Memorial Park, Gwangalli, Marine City, Haeundae, and Centum City. The bus may pass Busan's popular Busan Port Bridge and Gwangan Bridge.
  • 2. Blue Line(Haeundae↔ Yonggungsa Temple Gijang market rotation) single-decker bus

    - Departing from Haeundae Beach, the bus operates 16 stops, including Dalmaji-gil Road, Cheongsapo, Songjeong Beach, and Haedong Yonggungsa Temple.
  • 3. Green Line(Busan Station ↔ Taejongdae) double decker bus

    - Departing from Busan Station, the bus operates 14 bus stops in the direction of Taejongdae, including Yongdusan Park, Taejongdae, and Oryukdo Sky Walk.

Transfer information for the circular course

  • Busan Station : Red Line- Green Line transfer
  • Yonghoman Sightseeing Boat Terminal : Red Line- Green Line transfer
  • Haeundae Beach : Red Line- Blue Line transfer
  • Busan Museum of Art /BEXCO : Red Line- Blue Line transfer
  • Peace Park : Red Line- Green Line transfer

※ For single pass (circular course), only one of three routes of the red line, blue line, and green line can be used.
※ There will be additional charges if you transfer using a single pass.
※ When transferring, please pay the surcharge and use the circular course red line, blue line, or green line freely.
*Single-decker bus may run flexibly on Red Line & Green Line because of weather conditions and so on. In this case, it is a Non-refundable.
*You can ride at all stops and purchase a ticket from the crew at the first boarding on a first come, first served basis. (Both cash and card to be usable)

FARE ( IN KOREAN WON )

▶ Single course (circular course) Red Line·Blue Line·Green Line

FARE
Classification ADULTS CHILDREN
(48months~HIGH SCHOOL STUDENT)
Red Line 15,000Won 8,000Won
Blue Line 15,000Won 8,000Won
Green Line 15,000Won 8,000Won
For transferring Pay additional KRW 5,000 Pay additional KRW 3,000
  • Groups of 15 or more (without distinction of age) : 2,000won discount per person
  • No discount to Night View Tour, History theme course
  • Discount rates are available at Partner Benefits menu.[Partner Benefits Quick View]
  • All discounts will be presented documentary evidence that the discount will be applied prior to purchase.
  • * When transferring, please pay the surcharge and use the circular course red line, blue line, or green line freely.

▶ 24-hour pass (based on the circular operating schedule)

FARE
Classification ADULTS CHILDREN
(48months~HIGH SCHOOL STUDENT)
Red line, blue line,
green line transfer available
20,000Won 10,000Won
  • Free unlimited use of 3 lines, 24 hours a day at no extra charge.
  • Applied 24 hours from boarding time (applies only to the circular red line, blue line, and green line sections, except for the Night View and theme courses)

▶ Night View Tour (Bridge tour) Busan Station↔ Busan Port Bridge Operation

FARE
ADULTS CHILDREN
(48months~HIGH SCHOOL STUDENT)
15,000Won 8,000Won
  • No discount to Night View Tour

▶ History theme course(Busan Station ↔ Hot Spring)

FARE
ADULTS CHILDREN
(48months~HIGH SCHOOL STUDENT)
20,000Won 10,000Won
  • There are no discounts for the history theme course.

NOSERVICE

  • Every Monday (unless it is a public holiday)

Loop Tour OPERATION TIME(Weekends-Fri. Sat. Sun.) View weekday schedule

· Red line(Busan Station ↔ Haeundae rotation)(Weekends-Fri. Sat. Sun.)

RED LINE OPERATION TIME
CLASS
IFICATION
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th
Busan Station(Departure) 09:30 10:10 10:50 11:30 12:10 12:50 13:30 14:10 14:50 15:30 16:10 16:50
Busan Bridge·Busan Harbor Bridge Via
UN Memorial Cemetery 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:55 16:35 17:15
Busan Museum 09:57 10:37 11:17 11:57 12:37 13:17 13:57 14:37 15:17 15:57 16:37 17:17
Yonghoman Sightseeing Boat Terminal 10:05 10:45 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25
Gwangalli Beach 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:35 16:15 16:55 17:35
ARPINA 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:40 16:20 17:00 17:40
Swimming Bay Yacht Stadium 10:22 11:02 11:42 12:22 13:02 13:42 14:22 15:02 15:42 16:22 17:02 17:42
Marine City 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:04 15:44 16:24 17:04 17:44
Dongbaekseom Island 10:28 11:08 11:48 12:28 13:08 13:48 14:28 15:08 15:48 16:28 17:08 17:48
Haeundae Beach 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:55 16:35 17:15 17:55
Centum City 10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 15:28 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:08
Busan Cinema Center 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51 15:31 16:11 16:51 17:31 18:11
Busan Museum of Art
(Bexco)
10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 14:58 15:38 16:18 16:58 17:38 18:18
Gwangan Bridge Via
Peace Park 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:05 15:45 16:25 17:05 17:45 18:25
Busan Harbor Bridge Via
Gwangbok-Ro 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:45
Busan Station
(Arrivals)
11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:40 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:00
※ 12. Busan Cinema Center: Saturdays, Sundays, and holidays non-stop
※ Block No.: Transfer

· Green Lines(Busan Station ↔ Taejongdae) (Weekends-Fri. Sat. Sun.)

GREEN OPERATION TIME
CLASS
IFICATION
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th
Busan Station(Departure) 09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:55 16:35
Yongdusan Park·Busan Tower 09:21 10:01 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:21 16:01 16:41
Yeongdodaegyo Bridge 09:23 10:03 10:43 11:23 12:03 12:43 13:23 14:03 14:43 15:23 16:03 16:43
Huinnyeoul Culture Village 09:33 10:13 10:53 11:33 12:13 12:53 13:33 14:13 14:53 15:33 16:13 16:53
Haneul Observatory 09:34 10:14 10:54 11:34 12:14 12:54 13:34 14:14 14:54 15:34 16:14 16:54
75 Square 09:35 10:15 10:55 11:35 12:15 12:55 13:35 14:15 14:55 15:35 16:15 16:55
Taejongdae 09:53 10:33 11:13 11:53 12:33 13:13 13:53 14:33 15:13 15:53 16:33 17:13
Korea National Marine Museum 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:00 14:40 15:20 16:00 16:40 17:20
Busan Harbor Bridge Via
Oryukdo Sky Walk 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:03 15:43 16:23 17:03 17:43
Yonghoman Sightseeing Boat Terminal 10:34 11:14 11:54 12:34 13:14 13:54 14:34 15:14 15:54 16:34 17:14 17:54
Peace Park 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:21 16:01 16:41 17:21 18:01
Busan Harbor Bridge·Namhangdaegyo Bridge Via
Songdo Beach 10:57 11:37 12:17 12:57 13:37 14:17 14:57 15:37 16:17 16:57 17:37 18:17
Songdo Cloud Trail 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 14:58 15:38 16:18 16:58 17:38 18:18
Jagalchi· BIFF Plaza 11:08 11:48 12:28 13:08 13:48 14:28 15:08 15:48 16:28 17:08 17:48 18:28
Busan Station(Arrivals) 11:25 12:05 12:45 13:25 14:05 14:45 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:45
※ Block No.: Transfer

· Blue Line(Haeundae↔ Yonggungsa Temple Gijang market rotation) (Weekdays and weekends-Tue. Wed. Thu. Fri. Sat. Sun.)

BLUE OPERATION TIME
CLASS
IFICATION
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th
Yonghoman Sightseeing Boat Terminal 09:50 10:40 11:30 Haeundae↔ Yonggungsa Temple Gijang market rotation
Gwangan Bridge 10:00 10:50 11:40
ARPINA 10:05 10:55 11:45
Swimming Bay Yacht Stadium 10:07 10:57 11:47
Marine City 10:09 10:59 11:49
Dongbaekseom Island 10:13 11:03 11:53
Haeundae Beach(Departure) 10:20 11:10 12:00 12:50 13:40 14:30 15:05 15:55 16:45
Moontan Road 10:25 11:15 12:05 12:55 13:45 14:35 15:10 16:00 16:50
Cheongsapo(Daritdol Observatory) 10:32 11:22 12:12 13:02 13:52 14:42 15:17 16:07 Non-stop
ASEAN CULTURE HOUSE 10:37 11:27 12:17 13:07 13:57 14:47 15:22 16:12 17:02
Songjeong Beach 10:41 11:31 12:21 13:11 14:01 14:51 15:26 16:16 17:06
OSHIRIA Station 10:47 11:37 12:27 13:17 14:07 14:57 15:32 16:22 17:12
Fisheries Science Museum/Haedong Yonggungsa 10:53 11:43 12:33 13:23 14:13 15:03 15:38 16:28 17:18
ANANTI COVE(Hilton Busan) 10:57 11:47 12:37 13:27 14:17 15:07 15:42 16:32 17:22
Jukdo Island(Yeonhwa-ri) 11:00 11:50 12:40 13:30 14:20 15:10 15:45 16:35 17:25
Daebyeon Port/Anchovy Theme Park 11:03 11:53 12:43 13:33 14:23 15:13 15:48 16:38 17:28
Gijang Market 11:15 12:05 12:55 13:45 14:35 15:25 16:00 16:50 17:40
Fisheries Science Museum/Haedong Yonggungsa(Arrivals) 11:35 12:25 13:15 14:05 14:55 15:45 16:20 17:10 18:00
Fisheries Science Museum/Haedong Yonggungsa(Departure) 12:10 13:00 13:50 14:25 15:15 16:05 16:40 17:30 18:20
Lottee Premium Outlets 12:13 13:03 13:53 14:28 15:18 16:08 16:43 17:33 18:23
Busan National Science Museum 12:17 13:07 13:57 14:32 15:22 16:12 16:47 17:37 Non-stop
Songjeong Station 12:20 13:10 14:00 14:35 15:25 16:15 16:50 17:40 18:30
Busan Museum of Art /BEXCO 12:37 13:27 14:17 14:52 15:42 16:32 17:07 17:57 18:47
Haeundae Beach(Arrivals) 12:50 13:40 14:30 15:05 15:55 16:45 Non-stop
Gwangan Bridge Haeundae↔ Yonggungsa Temple Gijang market rotation Via
Peace Park 17:14 18:04 18:54
Busan Harbor Bridge Via
Yeongdodaegyo Bridge Via
Gwangbok-Ro 17:34 18:24 19:14
Busan Station 17:44 18:34 19:24
※ Block No.: Transfer